Upcoming Schedule

Anyone with outstanding balance or Registration will not be permitted to take the ice.

   #1. You will absolutely need to bring USA Hockey Print Out. Apparently, the Number by itself is not working for Lookups because of Address mismatches and the Rink needs to have the Receipt in paper form!

   #2. You must be Paid/Registered with Rink

NOTE: The Office will NO LONGER be Staffed.

You must make arrangements with the Rink to come in to the rink during daytime Hours to settle up: Marge is at 570-883-1100, (hit Zero at each prompt to bypass Voice mail)
Payment can also be left in DROP box- See guys in Pro Shop for Forms & Envelopes & Assistance

Sunday

10/22/2017

6:00pm

Vipers

at

Misfits

7:30pm

Loons

Misfits

9:00pm

Brewins

at

Loons

10:30pm

Steelheads

at

Blue Squid

Sunday

10/29/2017

9:00am

MisFits

at

Loons

8:00pm

Vipers

at

Steelheads

9:30pm

Brewins

at

Storm

Sunday

11/5/2017

8:30pm

Vipers

at

Loons

10:00pm

Blue Squid

at

Storm

Sunday

11/12/2017

7:30pm

Steelheads

at

Brewins

9:00pm

Vipers

at

Storm

10:30pm

Misfits

at

Blue Squid

Sunday

11/19/2017

12:30pm

Brewins

at

Loons

PLAYOFFs  (Points Based round robin)  EXAMPLE ONLY- Teams will change

7:30pm

Blue Squid (3)

at

Vipers (6)

9:00pm

Storm (1)

at

Misfits (7)

10:30pm

Brewins (5)

at

Steelheads (2)

Loons (4)

Sunday

11/26/2017

5:30pm

MisFits (7)

Steelheads (2)

7:00pm

Loons (4)

Blue Squid (3)

8:30pm

Brewins (5)

Blue Squid (3)

10:00pm

Storm (1)

Vipers (6)

Sunday

12/3/2017

12:30pm

Brewins (5)

Storm (1)

7:00pm

Vipers (6)

Blue Squid (3)

8:30pm

Vipers (6)

Steelheads (2)

10:00pm

MisFits (7)

Loons (4)

SEMI-Finals ROUND (Teams Re-seeded based on Points total of 1st three rounds)

Sunday

12/10/2017

6:30pm

5th (Vipers)

at

2nd (Loons)

Game 1

8:00pm

4th (MisFits)

at

3rd (SteelHeads)

Game 2

9:30pm

7th(Red Storm)

at

6th (Blue Squid)

1st Seed

 FINAL ROUND

Sunday

12/17/2017

6:45pm

Winner Gm-2

at

Winner Gm-1

Game 3

8:15pm

Winner Gm-3

at

1st Seed

Championship

9:45pm

7th seed

at

6th Seed